?

Log in

After Chie...?

Who is going to be top after Chie!? Why can't I figure this out!?? lol

I have been out of the loop for FAR too long. Fuu-chan is going to be top musu!?!?!? :D :D

Kisaki Airi my awesome baby is doing so well, it seems!!!!!!!!!!!! <3 <3 <3

I just had to look over the letters and postcards from her. Aahh. I have failed at being supportive. I just dropped out of existence for like, years... :(

I just really want to get back into zuka now. I don't know why it so suddenly came upon me. But, my god, do I miss it!!! Everything has changed!!! Who are all these strange peoples?!?!? :O :O

I'm glad to see who is top of yuki. ^_^
I approve.

I........... am not a fan of Sora top. But, that was never my troup anyway. But hello, I am a hoshi person (well, a chunk of my heart will always be in tsuki) so I kinda need to know who will be top!!! OMG. It's not Beni???? I don't understand.... or are they transfering someone? I barely remember how this Zuka thing workse anymore. :P


Also, I looked through the latest batch of babies. I like these:

Hoshikaze Madoka (I like her the most so far!)
http://www.caithion.net/takawiki/tiki-index.php?page=Hoshikaze+Madoka

Yuuki Shion
http://www.caithion.net/takawiki/tiki-index.php?page=Yuuki+Shion

Kirari An
http://www.caithion.net/takawiki/tiki-index.php?page=Kirari+An


Natsukaze Kiki
http://www.caithion.net/takawiki/tiki-index.php?page=Natsukaze+Kiki

But how come the two I like most are in Sora?


Anyway. Go my little baby Kisaki!!! She has a top role?????? :O


Okay.
It's really weird. There are some for whom I missed their entire run as top. What. I FAIL.

Anyway..............halp. I forgets the Takarazuka thingy. How do I do it. Help.

Booo

05/29
月組 退団者

  越乃 リュウ


NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO. :( :( :(
OMG. I need to write to my baby! If it's the only zuka thing I do right now, that's fine by me. But I need to do this soon. I think I even have money for stamps and a writey thingey...to write on... yesss. I shall do it. I'm sorry for abandoning you, my child!!!!!!!!!!!!

Wao?

So..... is this actually Wao, or......??

https://www.facebook.com/yoka.wao

Just curious, because I commented on a christmas message and she responded. I want to know whether or not I should be happy about that? lol

Tags:

Advent Meme Day 16: favourite show

There's no reason why I can't skip days 2-15!!! Right?

How do I pick just one??? So far I have Lucifer's Tears, Elizabeth, Song for Kingdoms. Actually, it's been so long since I've done any zuka-ing so I could be forgetting some major ones. Phantom?

Song for Kingdoms has some of my absolute favourite music, tied with Elizabeth (and maybe some shows I'm forgetting? I love them so much I can't remember them...?) and also the costumes and set are awesome. And the story. Though it's sad. :(
Same with Elizabeth (all those above things).

Lucifers Tears is just my all around favourite story, ever. And I do love the music, too. And dancing, of course. Aahhh.....Maybe it's tied with Kingdoms, and Elizabeth is third. <3 <3
INFJ - "Author". Strong drive and enjoyment to help others. Complex personality. 1.5% of total population.
Take Free Jung Personality Test

INFP - "Questor". High capacity for caring. Emotional face to the world. High sense of honor derived from internal values. 4.4% of total population.
Take Free Jung Personality Test
Personality Test

I seem to have tied... although I would say I'm marginally more INFP. I guess it's just the particular mood I'm in today, I don't know. But anyway, this is interesting!! When I've read the descriptions in depth, I find both are true but that INFP is much, much more true.  :)

infp

infj2

LOVE

I LOVE WOMEN

I LOVE LESBIANS

I LOVE TAKARAZUKA

I LOVE TAKARAZUKA LESBIANS



Of course, I don't love ALL women or ALL lesbians, but you know what I mean. And I don't love everything Takarazuka does, but I still love it overall. And maybe I don't know who is lesbian in Takarazuka, but I can speculate on who I *think* *might* be. Oh and I love Takarazuka non-lesbian women too. And I love a lot of things and people.. I love some men too, just not usually in a sexual way. And I love music, and lesbian music, but not old country music (athough I may have a few exceptions) and I love sparkles. The end.  XD

*squeeeeeeeeee*

I am so so so happy about this new top!!! OMG SOU!!! I am sooooooooooooo happy OMG!!!
Somehow I thought they'd skip her because she's too '"old" or something. I don't know how long she'll be top, but omg, I am just ecstatic!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Also, Berubara!!!! YAY!!! I actually LOVE this show!! So I am just so excited omg!!! ^_^

Happy News!! ^_^

OH OH OH!!!

 No, what I really meant to say was

1. Hanafusa Mari has a blog!!! I found out a day or two ago....... dear god I'm soooooo freakin HAPPY!!! lolololol
She made it on July 13th I think?!? Friday the 13th is lucky, and 713 is also lucky..... so boo yeah!! ^_^
http://ameblo.jp/hanafusa-mari/

2. Hamako had her baby!!! Also on July 13th I think!!!? But anyway, YAYAYAYAY!!!!! :D :D

So yay to happy news. :)

Jun. 23rd, 2012

Owwwww...................arms sore. Typing hard. Was gonna post about how hard was to OW!! get to workshop and I was anxious and cried........... ow. Must stop writing. Taiko drumming hurts!

Profile

amami yuuki green
amami_yuki
♥ƹ̵̡ӝ̵̨̄ʒ♥°``'まりい'``°♥ƹ̵̡ӝ̵̨̄ʒ♥

Latest Month

March 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Tags

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com